Faculty

Our expert faculty of industry professionals and emerging and acclaimed artists teach here because they enjoy the unique atmosphere and the freedom it gives them to focus on their students. They bring an energizing combination of real-world experience and passion to each class that helps students to gain practical, working knowledge of material processes.

VIEW JOBS

ARTIST RESOURCES

Lisa Burger

Advisory Council Member
Instructor

Department(s): Artist Resources

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

BIKE SHOP

Camille MacRae

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Evan Wilcox

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jeremy Cavagnolo

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop

LEARN MORE

Max Chen

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Megaen Curl

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Youth Program Assistant

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: megaen@thecrucible.org

Robert Collins

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Rusty Howson

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Stephan Powidzki

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Sudhu Tewari

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Kinetics & Electronics

LEARN MORE

Tyler Fletcher

Bike Shop Department Head

Department(s): Bike Shop

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

BLACKSMITHING

Abdollah Hamdan

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Adrian Rodriguez

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Benjamin Carpenter

Welding Department Head

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Kinetics & Electronics, Welding

LEARN MORE

Brian Buono

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Carla Hall

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Celeste Flores

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Chris Niemer

Blacksmithing Department Head

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: chrisniemer@yahoo.com

Hiroki Fukushima

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

James Adamo

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

James Austin

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jeff Pringle

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Mackenzie O’Brien

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Mark Kraus

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Nissa Gustafson

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Pablo Valdez

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Reed Peck-Kriss

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Ygor Andrade

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

CERAMICS

Cathy Lu

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: clu@thecrucible.org

Celeste Flores

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Daniel Stauber

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x125
Email: daniel@thecrucible.org

Gopi Shah

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Holly Coley

Ceramics Department Head

Department(s): Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Jora Anderson

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Michiko Fukushima

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Natalia Pulko

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Enameling, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Rikki Smeltzer

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Stephanie Intelisano

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

TJ Rockwell

Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art Department Head

Department(s): Ceramics, Fire & Performance, Jewelry, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

ENAMELING

Celeste Christie

Instructor

Department(s): Enameling

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Holly Carter

Instructor

Department(s): Enameling

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Judy Stone

Enameling Department Head

Department(s): Enameling

LEARN MORE

Katherine Joksch

Instructor

Department(s): Enameling, Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Natalia Pulko

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Enameling, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Olga Barmina

Instructor

Department(s): Enameling

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Roberta Smith

Instructor

Department(s): Enameling

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

FIRE & PERFORMANCE

Albert Hill

Instructor

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Amber Garrett

Instructor

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Bridget Harrison

Instructor

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Krissy Humphreys

Instructor

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Kyle Johnson

Instructor

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lara Hopwood

Fire & Performance Department Co-Head

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Satise Dizon

Instructor

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Shaina Johnson

Fire & Performance Department Co-Head

Department(s): Fire & Performance

LEARN MORE

TJ Rockwell

Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art Department Head

Department(s): Ceramics, Fire & Performance, Jewelry, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

FOUNDRY

Alex Smith

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Alexis Pavlantos

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry, Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Aryana Gauder

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Crystal Carillo

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Daniel Yasmin

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Denise Snaer-Gauder

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: landsculpture@me.com

Ivan Berejkoff

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Kier Lugo

Glass Blowing Department Head

Department(s): Foundry, Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Operations Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x117
Email: kier@thecrucible.org

Kim Ayotte

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Laurel Hermes

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Mike Feeney

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Nick Diphillipo

Foundry Department Head

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Wayne Shaffer

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

GLASS BLOWING

Arlo Fishman

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Hilary McHugh

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jeremy Scidmore

Glass Casting & Coldworking Department Head

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Studio Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x135
Email: JScidmore@TheCrucible.org

Kelsey Kenny

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Kier Lugo

Glass Blowing Department Head

Department(s): Foundry, Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Operations Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x117
Email: kier@thecrucible.org

Kinto Diriwachter

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Glass Casting & Coldworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lancelot Fraser

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Glass Casting & Coldworking

LEARN MORE

Louisa Sanders

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Maggie Kelly

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Marisa Zuk

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Mary Catherine Richardson

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Mathew Porkola

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

Sam Schumacher

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing

LEARN MORE

GLASS CASTING & COLD WORKING

Daniel Stauber

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x125
Email: daniel@thecrucible.org

Janice Peacock

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Flameworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jeremy Scidmore

Glass Casting & Coldworking Department Head

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Studio Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x135
Email: JScidmore@TheCrucible.org

Kinto Diriwachter

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Glass Casting & Coldworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lancelot Fraser

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Glass Casting & Coldworking

LEARN MORE

GLASS FLAMEWORKING

Heather Katz

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Flameworking

LEARN MORE

Janice Peacock

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Flameworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Julie Bright

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Flameworking, Kinetics & Electronics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Laurel Wong

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Flameworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lauren Ekman

Glass Flameworking Department Co-Head

Department(s): Glass Flameworking

LEARN MORE

Office & Systems Associate

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: lekman@thecrucible.org

Michael Dickinson

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Flameworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Ralph McCaskey

Glass Flameworking Department Co-Head

Department(s): Glass Flameworking, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Tansy Brooks

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Flameworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: tansybrx@gmail.com

GLASS FUSING & SLUMPING

Barbara Barnett

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Daniel Stauber

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x125
Email: daniel@thecrucible.org

Janet Hiebert

Glass Fusing & Slumping Department Head

Department(s): Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jeremy Scidmore

Glass Casting & Coldworking Department Head

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Glass Casting & Coldworking, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Studio Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x135
Email: JScidmore@TheCrucible.org

Lee Granberg

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Megaen Curl

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Youth Program Assistant

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: megaen@thecrucible.org

Mimi Dean

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Mojgan Saberi

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Peggy Wilson

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Teddie Hathaway

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Fusing & Slumping

LEARN MORE

JEWELRY

Ale’ah Bashir-Baaqee

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Alexis Pavlantos

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry, Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Arlene Mornick

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: arlene.mornick@yahoo.com

Baird Heffron

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Bonnie Heras

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Dale Beavers

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

David Casella

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: david@dac-metals.com

Denise Taylor

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Kasey Jorgensen

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Katherine Joksch

Instructor

Department(s): Enameling, Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Killean Evans

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lauren Engel

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Norika Takada

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Sagarika Rao

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Siedra Loeffler

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

TJ Rockwell

Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art Department Head

Department(s): Ceramics, Fire & Performance, Jewelry, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Trevi Pendro

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Vernon Theiss

Jewelry Department Head

Department(s): Jewelry

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

KINETICS & ELECTRONICS

Alex Perez

Instructor

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: alejandro.perez@aya.yale.edu

Benjamin Carpenter

Welding Department Head

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Kinetics & Electronics, Welding

LEARN MORE

Elliott Surber

Instructor

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics, Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Julie Bright

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Flameworking, Kinetics & Electronics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lee Sonko

Instructor

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: Lee@Lee.org

Nate Chandler

Kinetics & Electronics Department Head

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics

LEARN MORE

Studio Program Associate

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: nchandler@thecrucible.org

Nathan Kandus

Instructor

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Ruben Placencia

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics

LEARN MORE

Youth Program Assistant

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: info@thecrucible.org

LEATHER, TEXTILES, & FINE ART

Aaron Mattia

Instructor

Department(s): Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Henry Boyle

Instructor

Department(s): Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Natalia Pulko

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Enameling, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Ralph McCaskey

Glass Flameworking Department Co-Head

Department(s): Glass Flameworking, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Rikki Smeltzer

Instructor

Department(s): Ceramics, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Ruben Guzman

Instructor

Department(s): Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Sagarika Rao

Instructor

Department(s): Jewelry, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Stella Kim

Instructor

Department(s): Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

TJ Rockwell

Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art Department Head

Department(s): Ceramics, Fire & Performance, Jewelry, Leather, Textiles, & Fine Art

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

MACHINE SHOP

Carmen Gambino

Welding Department Head

Department(s): Machine Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Studio Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: cgambino@thecrucible.org

Ken Gilliland

Machine Shop Department Head

Department(s): Machine Shop

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Kevin Hendershott

Instructor

Department(s): Machine Shop

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

MOLDMAKING

Billy Hiebert

Moldmaking Department Head

Department(s): Moldmaking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: bh@Hieberts.com

NEON & LIGHT

Arlo Fishman

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Christian Schiess

Neon & Light Department Head

Department(s): Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: chestudio@aol.com

Ed Kirshner

Instructor

Department(s): Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Kua Patten

Instructor

Department(s): Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: kuapatten@mac.com

Louis Brill

Instructor

Department(s): Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Marisa Zuk

Instructor

Department(s): Glass Blowing, Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Norman Moore

Instructor

Department(s): Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Steve Boverie

Instructor

Department(s): Neon & Light

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

WELDING

Alejo Aragon

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email:

Benjamin Carpenter

Welding Department Head

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Kinetics & Electronics, Welding

LEARN MORE

Brian Buono

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Brian Enright

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: brian@12sticks.com

Camille MacRae

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Carla Hall

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Carmen Gambino

Welding Department Head

Department(s): Machine Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Studio Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: cgambino@thecrucible.org

David Weisbach

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: daweisbach@gmail.com

David Wright

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Diana Coopersmith Planson

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Doug Moore

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Evelyn Donis

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Studio Manager

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: edonis@thecrucible.org

Geza Gergo

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Haley Grebe

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Hilary Engelman

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Ivan Berejkoff

Instructor

Department(s): Foundry, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

James Adamo

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Javier Zarate

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Jazzy Schwinges-Williams

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jim Pacheco

MIG Department Head

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Katia Navidad Rallon

Instructor

Department(s): Welding, Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Youth Program Assistant

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: info@thecrucible.org

Kobe Schwinges-Williams

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lizzie Uscanga

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Mackenzie O’Brien

Instructor

Department(s): Blacksmithing, Welding

LEARN MORE

Malik Nathaniel

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Michelle Acosta

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Nathan Kandus

Instructor

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Paul Dorough

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Rob Nehring

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Director of Program Operations

Phone: (510) 444-0919 x102
Email: rob@thecrucible.org

Robert Collins

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Robin MacSwain

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Rusty Howson

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Scott Newcomb

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Stephan Powidzki

Instructor

Department(s): Bike Shop, Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Tory Fink

Welding Instructor & Head of ARC Area

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Victoria Helena Mihatovic

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Warren Breslau

Board Member
LEARN MORE
TIG Welding Instructor & Head of TIG Area

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Zai Divecha

Instructor

Department(s): Welding

LEARN MORE

Phone: (555) 555-5555 x100
Email: ziad@placeholder.org

WOODWORKING

Adrien Segal

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: adriensegal@gmail.com

Christian Wall

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone: 510-444-0919
Email:

David Page

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Donna Lauzon

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Douglas Hill

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Drew Prober

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Elliott Surber

Instructor

Department(s): Kinetics & Electronics, Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Felix Torres

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Heather Trosdahl

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jeff Goodwin

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Johanna Neaderhouser

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jolie Karno

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Jose Juarez

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Katia Navidad Rallon

Instructor

Department(s): Welding, Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Youth Program Assistant

Phone: (510) 444-0919
Email: info@thecrucible.org

Ledora Lewis-Hightower

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Lindsay Partridge

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Maria Fernanda Nunez

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: alzatin@gmail.com

Mateo Hao

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Matt Wolpe

Woodworking Department Head

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Melanie Abrantes

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Michael Bray

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Rachel Cohen

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Russell Hilken

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email:

Shawn Hibmacronan

Instructor

Department(s): Woodworking

LEARN MORE

Phone:
Email: